Petra Christian University

Lectures list

Technical Support

The following are currently active teaching staffs. They are listed at departments where they are based, it is common that they teach other departments as well. This data last compiled at Dec 21st, 2004.

Links featured here are to their portfolios or homepage. If any teaching staff wish to have other link, please use this form.

General Courses Department

Magdalena Pranata Santoso S.Th.,M.Si
Drh. Wahju Astjarjo Rini M.A.
Linda Bustan S.Th.,M.Div.

Faculty of Letters

English Literature Undergraduate Program

Flora Debora Floris S.Pd.,MA-ELT.
Drs. Samuel Gunawan M.A.
Dra. Yuli Christiana Yoedo M.Pd.
Dwi Setiawan
Dra. Josefa Juniarti Mardijono
Dra. Lisa Setiawati M.Ed.
Dra. Anneke Heritaningsih Tupan M.Pd.
Dra. Liliek Soelistyo MA.
Dra. Nani Indrajani Tiono M.Pd.
Drs. Jusuf Imam Ibrahim M.TESL.
Dra. Sarah Limuil
Dra. Ester Harijanti Kuntjara MA.,Ph.D.
Drs. Ribut Basuki M.A.
Drs. Setefanus Suprajitno MA
Dra. Leniwati Slamet MA.
Dra. Julia Eka Rini M.Pd
Dra. Aylanda Hidayati Dwi Nugroho MA.
Drs. Bintoro MA.
Vyrna Santoso S.S.,M.A.
Liem Satya Limanta S.S.,M.A.

Chinese Literature Undergraduate Program

Elisa Christiana
Chang Jui Hsiang MA.
Luo Di BA

Faculty of Civil and Planning

Civil Engineering Undergraduate Program

Effendy Tanojo S.T.,M.Eng.
Ir. Budisetyono Tedjakusuma
Rudy Setiawan S.T.,M.T.
Andi ST.,M.Eng.,Ph.D
Prof.Ir. Benjamin Lumantarna M.Eng,Ph.D
Ir. Ruslan Djajadi M.Eng.
Ir. Januar Buntoro
Ir. Jonathan Hendra Kusuma
Ir. Prasetio Sudjarwo M.Eng.
Ir. Yusuf Daud Endro Wicaksono
Ir. Johanes Indrojono Suwono M.Eng.
Ir. Paulus Nugraha M.Eng,M.Sc
Ir. Sugie Prawono M.Eng.
Ir. Soebianto Tjandrawibowo M.Eng.
Ir. Herry Pintardi Chandra S.E.,M.M,M.T.
Ir. Budiman Proboyo M.T.
Ir. Soehendro Ratnawidjaja M.Eng.
Ir. Tirta Djusman Arief M.Sc.
Ir. Ratna Setiawardani Alifen M.C.E.
Ir. Indriani Santoso M.T.
Ir. Frederik Jones Syaranamual M.Eng.
Ir. Agus Adhisetiono Sutanto M.Eng.
Ir. Harry Patmadjaja M.T.
Ir. Sukanto Tedjokusuma M.Sc.
Ir. Bambang Wyanto
Ir. Takim Andriono ME.,Ph.D.
Ir. Hurijanto Koentjoro M.Eng.
Ir. Handoko Sugiharto MT.
Ir. Gogot Setiabudi M.Sc.,Ph.D.
Hasan Santoso S.T.,M.Eng.,Sc.
Ir. Sentosa Limanto M.T.
Pamuda Pudjisuryadi S.T.,M.Eng.

Civil Engineering Postgraduate Program in Construction Management

Dr. Salil Kumar Roy

Architecture Undergraduate Program

Christine S.T.
Roni Anggoro S.T.
Luciana Kristanto S.T.,M.T.
Rony Gunawan Sunaryo S.T.,M.T.
Eunike Kristi Julistiono S.T.
Ir. Markus Ignatio Aditjipto M.Arch.
Ir. Shelly Gunavati Wardoyo M.T
Ir. Irwan Santoso
Dr.Ir. Frans Soehartono
Ir. Stanislaus Kuntjoro Santoso
Ir. V.P. Nugroho Susilo M.Bdg.Sc.
Ir. Handinoto
Ir. Bisatya Widadya Maer
Ir. J. Lukito Kartono MA.
Ir. Paulus Hendrianto Soehargo M.Arch.
Ir. I Gusti Nyoman Sulendra
Ir. Achmad Archajadi
Ir. Benny Poerbantanoe MSP.
Ir. Samuel Hartono
Ir. Wanda Widigdo Canadarma M.Si.
Ir. Andhi Wijaya M.T.
Ir. Lilianny Sigit Arifin M.Sc.,Ph.D.
Ir. Riduan Sukardi
Ir. Jimmy Nurdi Kusuma Priatman M.Arch.
Ir. Maria Immaculata Hidayatun M.A.
Timoticin Kwanda B.Sc.,MRP.
Ir. Handoko Istanto M.T.
Ir. Danny Santoso Mintorogo M.Arch.
Rully Damayanti S.T.,M.Art.
Ir. Joyce Marcella Laurens M.Arch.

Faculty of Industrial Technology

Electrical Engineering Undergraduate Program

Julius Sentosa Setiadji S.T.
Indar Sugiarto S.T.
Aditya Umbu Tana Amah S.T.
Handry Khoswanto S.T.
Iwan Njoto Sandjaja S.T.
Handy Wicaksono S.T.
Yusak Tanoto S.T.
Ir. Murtiyanto Santoso M.Sc.
Drs. Heri Saptono Warpindyasmoro M.Si.
Ir. Bunawi Gunawidjaja
Ir. Emmy Hosea M.Eng.Sc.
Ir. Resmana Lim M.Eng.
Ir. Limboto Limantara
Lauw Lim Un Tung S.T.
Petrus Santoso ST.,M.Sc.
Thiang S.T.
Hany Ferdinando S.T.,M.Sc.

Machinery Engineering Undergraduate Program

Ian Hardianto Siahaan S.T.,M.T.
Hariyanto Gunawan S.T.
Ir. Joni Dewanto M.T.
Ir. Oegik Soegihardjo M.Sc.,MA.
Ir. Ninuk Jonoadji M.T.
Dra. Gan Shu San M.Sc.
Ir. Philip Kristanto Tedjasaputra
Ir. Soejono Tjitro MT.Manf.
Ir. Ekadewi Anggraini Handoyo M.Sc.
DR.Ing. Suwandi Sugondo Dipl.Ing.
Ir. Didik Wahjudi M.S.,M.E.
Roche Alimin S.T.,M.Eng.
Amelia S.T.
Willyanto S.T.,M.Sc.

Industrial Engineering Undergraduate Program

Bernardo Nugroho Yahya S.T.,M.Eng.
Felecia S.T.
Herri Christian Palit S.T.,M.T.
Iwan Halim Sahputra S.T.
Debora Anne Yang Aysia S.T.
Zeplin Jiwa Husada Tarigan S.T.,M.M.T.
Henry Pribadi S.T.
Wanda Chrisiana S.T.
Drs. Jani Rahardjo MBA.
Ir. Kriswanto Widiawan MBA.Tech.
Drs. I Nyoman Sutapa M.Sc.,Nat.
Ir. Julianingsih M.Eng.
I Gede Agus Widyadana S.T.,M.Eng.
Tanti Octavia S.T.,M.Eng.
Tessa Vanina Soetanto S.T.,M.Com.

Informatics Engineering Undergraduate Program

Andreas Handojo S.T.
Agustinus Noertjahyana S.Kom.
Silvia Rostianingsih S.Kom.,M.MT.
Gregorius Satiabudhi S.T.,M.T.
Ibnu Gunawan S.T.,MCDBA.,MCT.
Leo Willyanto Santoso S.Kom.
Liliana S.T.
Arie Wirawan Margono S.Kom.
Alexander Setiawan S.Kom.
Felicia Soedjianto S.Kom.
Ir. Djoni Haryadi Setiabudi M.Eng.
Ir. Kartika Gunadi M.T.
Dr.Ir. Rolly Intan M.A.Sc.
Irwan Kristanto Julistiono S.T.,S.Kom.
Rudy Adipranata S.T.M.Eng.

Faculty of Economics

Management Undergraduate Program

Njo Anastasia S.E.,MT.
Sautma Ronni Basana S.E.,M.E.
Ir. Januar Heryanto M.S.,MBA.
Ratih Indriyani S.E.,MM.
Virgorina Suzana Ndoen S.E.
Syanne Helly S.Psi.,M.M.
Lianto S.E.
Inggrid S.E.
Maria Praptiningsih S.E.
Ridhotama Shanti D.Ottemoesoe. S.E.
Raden Roro Retno Ardianti S.Sos.,M.Si.
Drs.Ec. Soekarno MM.,M.Psi.
Prof.Dr. Thomas Santoso M.Si.
Drs. Bambang Haryadi
Dra. Dewi Astuti MM.
Dra. Nanik Linawati MM.
Drs.Ec. Eddy Madiono Sutanto M.Sc.
Drs. Ronny Herowind Mustamu MM.
Pwee Leng S.E.
Richard Von Llewelyn Ph.D.
Yohnson S.E.
Ricky S.E.,MRE.

Accounting Undergraduate Program

Imelda Rambu H. Ndjoeroemana S.E.
Agus Arianto S.E.,Ak.
Josua Tarigan S.E.
Megawatty Hutagalung S.E.
Saarce Elsye Hatane S.E.
Natalia Tangke S.E.
Drs. Devie Ak.
Dra. Juniarti M.Si.,Ak.
Setyarini Santosa SE.,MAFIS.,Ak.
Yulius Jogi Christiawan SE.,M.Si.,Ak.,BAP.
Yenni Mangoting S.E.Ak.,M.Si.
Adwin Surya Atmadja S.E.,MIEF.
Sri Maharsi S.E.,MS-CIS.
R.Arja Angka Asa Aras Adji S. S.E.

Hotel Management Undergraduate Program

Drs. Thomas Stefanus Kaihatu M.M.
Adeline S.E.,M.A.
Monika Kristanti S.E.
Adriana Aprilia S.Pd.
Lintje Siehoyono S.E.,B.Sc.,M.A.
Dra. Juliuska Sahertian M.Sc.
Ir. Marcus Remiasa S.E.,M.Si.
Deborah Christine Widjaja S.S.,MSM.
Dra. Fransisca Andreani
Sienny Thio S.E..M.Bus.
Serli Wijaya S.E.,M.Bus.

International Business Management Undergraduate Program

Rama Tidball M.Ed.

Tourism Management Undergraduate Program

Rachmat Sugianto S.E.,M.A.
Dra. Monica Ida Uniati Santoso
Cynthia Yulita Wardayanti S.E.,MBA.
Edwin Japarianto S.E.,M.M.
Diah Dharmayanti S.E.,M.Si.
Dessy Indah Sari Dinata S.E.
Leonid Julivan Rumambi S.E.
Michael Adiwijaya S.E.
Goenawan Sengwanto S.E.
Drs. Sugiono Sugiharto MM.
Hartono Subagio SE., MM.
Filicia Chandra S.E.,M.Bus.
Peter Remy Yosy Pasla S.E.,M.Bus.

Tourism Diploma Program

Dra. Yacintha Yoranouw Suryawijaya
Drs. Widjojo Suprapto M.Sc.
Dra. Sally Puspasari Suhonggo M.Tourism.
Foedjiawati S.S.,M.A.

Faculty of Art and Design

Interior Design Undergraduate Program

Laksmi Kusuma Wardani S.Sn.
Yusita Kusumarini S.Sn.
Ir. Hedy Constancia Indrani
Andereas Pandu Setiawan S.Sn.
Adi Santosa S.Sn.
Ronald Hasudungan Irianto S.Sn.
Ir. Lintu Tulistyantoro M.Sn.
Dra. Sriti Mayang Sari M.Sn.
Stephanus P.Honggowidjaja M.Sc.,Arch.

Visual Communication Design Undergraduate Program

Listia S.T.,M.T.M.Des.
Drs. Bing Bedjo Tanudjaja
Cons. Tri Handoko S.Sn.
Obed Bima Wicandra S.Sn.
Caroline Widjoyo S.Sn.
Aristarchus Pranayama B.A.,M.A.
Ani Wijayanti Suhartono S.Sn.
Sophia Novita Angkadjaja S.Sn.
Elisabeth Christine Yuwono S.Sn.
Erandaru S.T.
Deddi Duto Hartanto S.Sn.
Andrian Dektisa Hagijanto S.Sn.
Heru Dwi Waluyanto S.Pd.

Faculty of Communication

Communication Undergraduate Program

Felicia Goenawan S.E.
Prida Ariani Ambar Astuti S.Sos.,M.Si.
Drs. Ido Prijana Hadi
Marsefio Sevyone Luhukay S.Sos.

All contents of this site, unless otherwise noted, are © Copyright 2004 Petra Christian University. Jl. Siwalan Kerto 121-131, Surabaya, East Java 60236, Indonesia.